Source 0009+467

Source information

Name: 0009+467

Other names
ICRF J001229.3+470434
IERS B0009+467
IVS B0009+467
NVSS J001229+470434
VCS5 J0012+4704


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:12:29.30289227   47:04:34.7377224
or
3.1220953844583   47.076316034

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools