Source 0342+147

Source information

Name: 0342+147

Other names
ICRF J034506.4+145349
IERS B0342+147
IVS B0342+147
NVSS J034506+145350


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:45:06.41653204   14:53:49.5582378
or
56.276735550167   14.8970995105

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools