Source 0016+731

Source information

Name: 0016+731

Other names
ICRF J001945.7+732730
IERS B0016+731
IVS B0016+731
NVSS J001945+732729
QSO B0016+73
QSO B0016+731
QSO J0019+7327
VSOP J0019+7327


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:19:45.78637230   73:27:30.0176020
or
4.94077655125   73.458338222778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools