Source 0008-307

Source information

Name: 0008-307

Other names
Gaia DR1 2319899406382098304
ICRF J001035.7-302747
IERS B0008-307
IVS B0008-307
NVSS J001035-302745
PKS 0008-307
PKS J0010-3027
VCS2 J0010-3027


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:10:35.74220770   -30:27:47.4189021
or
2.6489258654167   -30.46317191725

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools