Source 0008-300

Source information

Name: 0008-300

Other names
Gaia DR1 2321060902977456256
ICRF J001045.1-294513
IVS B0008-300
NVSS J001045-294512
PKS 0008-300
PKS J0010-2945
QSO B0008-300
VCS6 J0010-2945


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:10:45.17736344   -29:45:13.1779128
or
2.6882390143333   -29.753660531333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools