Source 0008-222

Source information

Name: 0008-222

Other names
Gaia DR1 2340372038012750336
ICRF J001053.6-215704
IVS B0008-222
NVSS J001053-215703
OB -213
OHIO B -213
PKS 0008-222
PKS J0010-2157
VCS1 J0010-2157


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:10:53.64998649   -21:57:04.2202801
or
2.723541610375   -21.951172300028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools