Source 0008+704

Source information

Name: 0008+704

Other names
6C 000852+702833
ICRF J001131.9+704531
IERS B0008+704
IVS B0008+704
NVSS J001131+704531
VCS1 J0011+7045


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:11:31.90282268   70:45:31.6258722
or
2.8829284278333   70.7587849645

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools