Source 0007+439

Source information

Name: 0007+439

Other names
Gaia DR1 386233558388737664
ICRF J001030.0+441242
IVS B0007+439
NVSS J001030+441240
VCS6 J0010+4412


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:10:30.04646076   44:12:42.5046759
or
2.6251935865   44.211806854417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools