Source 0006-363

Source information

Name: 0006-363

Other names
ICRF J000833.6-360125
IVS B0006-363
NVSS J000833-360124
PKS 0006-362
PKS J0008-3600


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:08:33.66116426   -36:01:25.0334239
or
2.1402548510833   -36.023620395528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools