Source 0005-239

Source information

Name: 0005-239

Other names
Gaia DR1 2337107759788510464
ICRF J000800.3-233918
IVS B0005-239
NVSS J000800-233918
PKS 0005-239
PKS J0008-2339
QSO B0005-2356
QSO B0005-239
VCS1 J0008-2339


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:08:00.36961418   -23:39:18.1501841
or
2.0015400590833   -23.655041717806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools