Source 0005+683

Source information

Name: 0005+683

Other names
6C 000554+682100
ICRF J000833.4+683722
IVS B0005+683
NVSS J000833+683721
VCS1 J0008+6837
VCS6 J0008+6837


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:08:33.47278559   68:37:22.0488632
or
2.1394699399583   68.622791350889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools