Source 0005+114

Source information

Name: 0005+114

Other names
ICRF J000800.8+114400
IVS B0005+114
NVSS J000800+114400
VCS2 J0008+1144


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:08:00.83826352   11:44:00.7748326
or
2.0034927646667   11.733548564611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools