Source 0004+240

Source information

Name: 0004+240

Other names
Gaia DR1 2849865179200769024
ICRF J000648.7+242236
IERS B0004+240
IVS B0004+240
NVSS J000648+242237
USNO-A2.0 1125-00044710
VCS1 J0006+2422


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:06:48.78940501   24:22:36.3922391
or
1.7032891875417   24.376775621972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools