Source 0003-302

Source information

Name: 0003-302

Other names
ICRF J000601.1-295550
IVS B0003-302
VCS2 J0006-2955


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:06:01.12334887   -29:55:50.0971757
or
1.5046806202917   -29.930582548806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools