Source 0003+123

Source information

Name: 0003+123

Other names
Gaia DR1 2766249965608561536
ICRF J000623.0+123553
IERS B0003+123
IVS B0003+123
NVSS J000623+123553
VCS6 J0006+1235


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:06:23.05610003   12:35:53.0980924
or
1.5960670834583   12.598082803444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools