Source 0002+541

Source information

Name: 0002+541

Other names
Gaia DR1 420305499589122944
ICRF J000504.3+542824
IERS B0002+541
IVS B0002+541
NVSS J000504+542825
VCS1 J0005+5428


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:05:04.36334611   54:28:24.9244961
or
1.2681806087917   54.473590137806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools