Source 0002+200

Source information

Name: 0002+200

Other names
ICRF J000435.7+201942
IVS B0002+200
NVSS J000435+201942
VCS2 J0004+2019


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:04:35.75828557   20:19:42.3177240
or
1.1489928565417   20.32842159

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools