Source 0002+051

Source information

Name: 0002+051

Other names
Gaia DR1 2742071533114644864
ICRF J000520.2+052410
IERS B0002+051
IVS B0002+051
NVSS J000520+052410
QSO B0002+05
QSO B0002+0507
QSO B0002+051
QSO J0005+0524
USNO-A2.0 0900-00021673
VCS1 J0005+0524


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:05:20.21551014   05:24:10.8035908
or
1.33423129225   5.4030009974444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools