Source 0001-120

Source information

Name: 0001-120

Other names
Gaia DR1 2421598528234887680
ICRF J000404.9-114858
IVS B0001-120
NVSS J000404-114858
VCS1 J0004-1148
VCS3 J0004-1148


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:04:04.91500103   -11:48:58.3862126
or
1.0204791709583   -11.816218392389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools