Source 0338-214

Source information

Name: 0338-214

Other names
Gaia DR1 5088426563650177280
ICRF J034035.6-211931
IERS B0338-214
IVS B0338-214
NVSS J034035-211931
OE -263.9
OHIO E -263.9
PKS 0338-211
PKS 0338-214
PKS J0340-2119
QSO B0338-214
VCS1 J0340-2119


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:40:35.60785848   -21:19:31.1721373
or
55.148366077   -21.325325593694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools