Source 0001+459

Source information

Name: 0001+459

Other names
ICRF J000416.1+461517
IERS B0001+459
IVS B0001+459
NVSS J000416+461518
VCS1 J0004+4615


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:04:16.12764697   46:15:17.9706652
or
1.0671985290417   46.254991851444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools