Source 1856-252

Source information

Name: 1856-252

Other names
Gaia DR2 4074352143318153472
ICRF J185905.0-250947
IERS B1856-252
NVSS J185905-250947


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:59:05.03811607   -25:09:47.1092922
or
284.77099215029   -25.1630859145

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools