Source 1823+689

Source information

Name: 1823+689

Other names
7C 1823+6856
7C 182350.90+685610.00
7C 182351.89+685611.00
Gaia DR1 2259835044661879680
ICRF J182332.8+685752
IERS B1823+689
IVS B1823+689
NVSS J182332+685752
VCS1 J1823+6857


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:23:32.85390331   68:57:52.6125366
or
275.88689126379   68.9646145935

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools