Source 1602-115

Source information

Name: 1602-115

Other names
Gaia DR1 4342858861411287552
ICRF J160517.5-113926
IERS B1602-115
IVS B1602-115
NVSS J160517-113926
VCS4 J1605-1139


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:05:17.53165742   -11:39:26.8311169
or
241.32304857258   -11.657453088028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools