Source 0336-019

Source information

Name: 0336-019

Other names
CTA 26
DA 110
Gaia DR2 3250954002969129088
ICRF J033930.9-014635
IERS B0336-019
NRAO 0336-01
NVSS J033930-014634
NVSS J033930-014635
OE -063
OHIO E -063
PKS 0336-01
PKS 0336-019
PKS J0339-0146
QSO B0336-0156
QSO B0336-019
QSO J0339-0146
VSOP J0339-0146


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:39:30.93778633   -01:46:35.8041892
or
54.878907443042   -1.7766122747778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools