Source 1528-274

Source information

Name: 1528-274

Other names
NVSS J153124-273530
PKS 1528-274
PKS J1531-2735


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:31:24.19993455   -27:35:31.0232033
or
232.85083306062   -27.591950889806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools