Source 1501-343

Source information

Name: 1501-343

Other names
Gaia DR1 6200882913621045760
ICRF J150502.3-343256
IERS B1501-343
IVS B1501-343
NVSS J150502-343257


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:05:02.37035128   -34:32:56.8199693
or
226.25987646367   -34.549116658139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools