Source 1327+504

Source information

Name: 1327+504

Other names
6C 132700+502509
FIRST J132905.8+500926
Gaia DR2 1553451840891543424
ICRF J132905.8+500926
IERS B1327+504
IVS B1327+504
NVSS J132905+500926
VCS1 J1329+5009


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:29:05.80271152   50:09:26.4008812
or
202.27417796467   50.157333578111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools