Source 0937-282

Source information

Name: 0937-282

Other names
NVSS J094004-282929


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:40:04.890222   -28:29:29.86291
or
145.020375925   -28.491628586111

[ Coordinates from "IVS_SrcNamesTable catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category


Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools