Source 0700-197

Source information

Name: 0700-197

Other names
Gaia DR2 2932521687378325376
ICRF J070242.9-195122
IVS B0700-197
NVSS J070242-195123
VCS4 J0702-1951


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:02:42.90066398   -19:51:22.0355917
or
105.67875276658   -19.856120997694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools