Source 0613+570

Source information

Name: 0613+570

Other names
Gaia DR2 998096317363339392
ICRF J061716.9+570116
IERS B0613+570
IVS B0613+570
NVSS J061716+570116
VCS1 J0617+5701


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:17:16.92256638   57:01:16.4232088
or
94.32051069325   57.021228669111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools