Source 0609-284

Source information

Name: 0609-284

Other names
NVSS J061151-282759


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:11:51.36539951   -28:27:59.8516388
or
92.964022497958   -28.466625455222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools