Source 0527-253

Source information

Name: 0527-253

Other names
Gaia DR2 2957267777105017856
ICRF J052957.0-251558
IERS B0527-253
NVSS J052957-251559


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:29:57.06738219   -25:15:58.9318882
or
82.487780759125   -25.266369968944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools