Source 0315-282

Source information

Name: 0315-282

Other names
Gaia DR1 5060973338852489472
ICRF J031733.6-280318
IVS B0315-282
NVSS J031733-280317
OE -226
OHIO E -226
PKS 0315-282
PKS J0317-2803
QSO B0315-282


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:17:33.69930136   -28:03:18.6123043
or
49.390413755667   -28.055170084528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools