Source 0334+014

Source information

Name: 0334+014

Other names
ICRF J033717.1+013722
IERS B0334+014
IVS B0334+014
NVSS J033717+013722
VCS4 J0337+0137


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:37:17.10785935   01:37:22.7473853
or
54.321282747292   1.6229853848056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools