Source 0206-178

Source information

Name: 0206-178

Other names
Gaia DR2 5144317183526708480
ICRF J020834.9-173934
NVSS J020834-173933
USNO-A2.0 0675-00751907
USNO-B1.0 0723-00034272


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:08:34.94330037   -17:39:34.6812301
or
32.145597084875   -17.659633675028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools