Source 0112-245

Source information

Name: 0112-245

Other names
Gaia DR2 5040922404290230656
ICRF J011457.3-241944
IERS B0112-245
NVSS J011457-241945


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:14:57.32647422   -24:19:44.6773409
or
18.73886030925   -24.329077039139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools