Source 0055-059

Source information

Name: 0055-059

Other names
Gaia DR1 2524536799691927936
ICRF J005805.0-053952
IERS B0055-059
IVS B0055-059
NVSS J005805-053952
PKS 0055-059
PKS J0058-0539
VCS1 J0058-0539


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:58:05.06630963   -05:39:52.2781332
or
14.521109623458   -5.6645217036667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools