Source 1046-222

Source information

Name: 1046-222

Other names
ICRF J104921.8-223107
IERS B1046-222
NVSS J104921-223106
PKS 1046-222
PKS 1047-222
PKS J1049-2230


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:49:21.86906896   -22:31:07.5032048
or
162.34112112067   -22.518750890222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools