Source 0718-154

Source information

Name: 0718-154

Other names
Gaia DR2 3031175303762706560
ICRF J072113.4-153041
IERS B0718-154
IVS B0718-154
NVSS J072113-153039
VCS2 J0721-1530


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:21:13.49148763   -15:30:41.0106762
or
110.30621453179   -15.5113918545

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools