Source 0525-231

Source information

Name: 0525-231

Other names
ICRF J052718.6-230736
NVSS J052718-230737


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:27:18.60814386   -23:07:37.0007485
or
81.82753393275   -23.126944652361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools