Source 0524-237

Source information

Name: 0524-237

Other names
Gaia DR2 2958417866267201024
ICRF J052648.3-234255
IERS B0524-237
NVSS J052648-234255


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:26:48.38538656   -23:42:55.8625702
or
81.701605777333   -23.715517380611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools