Source 0335-364

Source information

Name: 0335-364

Other names
Gaia DR2 4860231034203041920
ICRF J033654.0-361606
IERS B0335-364
IVS B0335-364
NVSS J033654-361605
PKS 0335-364
PKS J0336-3616
QSO B0335-364
VCS2 J0336-3616


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:36:54.02346330   -36:16:06.2238826
or
54.22509776375   -36.268395522944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools