Source 0404-240

Source information

Name: 0404-240

Other names
ICRF J040639.3-235503
IVS B0404-240


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:06:39.34005155   -23:55:03.7880018
or
61.663916881458   -23.917718889389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools