Source 0318-172

Source information

Name: 0318-172

Other names
ICRF J032019.1-170239
NVSS J032019-170239
PKS 0318-172
PKS J0320-1702


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:20:19.10720451   -17:02:39.1312588
or
50.079613352125   -17.044203127444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools