Source 0316-164

Source information

Name: 0316-164

Other names
Gaia DR2 5106430654238066816
ICRF J031905.5-161347
IERS B0316-164


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:19:05.52799869   -16:13:47.0476462
or
49.773033327875   -16.229735457278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools