Source 0224-189

Source information

Name: 0224-189

Other names
Gaia DR2 5131349813971391872
ICRF J022647.6-184339
IERS B0224-189
IVS B0224-189


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:26:47.62840122   -18:43:39.2394786
or
36.69845167175   -18.727566521833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools