Source 0222-234

Source information

Name: 0222-234

Other names
Gaia DR1 5120373870427713920
ICRF J022502.8-231248
NVSS J022502-231247
OD -237
OHIO D -237
PKS 0222-23
PKS 0222-234
PKS J0225-2312
QSO B0222-234


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:25:02.82145513   -23:12:48.4867431
or
36.261756063042   -23.21346853975

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools