Source 0210-180

Source information

Name: 0210-180

Other names
Gaia DR2 5143527489364304640
ICRF J021222.6-174614
IERS B0210-180
NVSS J021222-174614


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:12:22.64355807   -17:46:14.3433968
or
33.094348158625   -17.770650943556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools