Source 1947+079

Source information

Name: 1947+079

Other names
Gaia DR2 4298419418914502016
ICRF J195005.5+080713
IERS B1947+079
IVS B1947+079
NVSS J195005+080714
OHIO V 080
OV 080
PKS 1947+079
PKS J1950+0807
VCS2 J1950+0807


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:50:05.53991678   08:07:13.9809868
or
297.52308298658   8.1205502741111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools